AIN'T NO LOVEMAKING GOING ON....

/
0 Comments
Photobucket

Those soft supple lips connects to
my warm caramel flesh…
I’m squirming in my seat cause this
this guy acts like a beast…
Devouring my essence as I bit my
bottom lip….
Ain’t no lovemaking going on
yet, his kisses made me thrust
my hips…
Curl my toes
And of course…
that sudden eye roll…

I don’t know how the brotha do it
but he does
in a way that simple words can’t be
described
It’s like his touch, brew something in me
inside….
Percolating a fire so deep that I’m feelin’
an addictive high
Again, no lovemaking going on…
Just his single touch…
swerving my hips some more…
Curling my toes
Biting my lips
Then I thought, “This is it!”
The moment of I’ve been waiting for

Ain’t no drum roll for this…
His lips, his sweet kisses
met with mine
This brotha actually made me cry
to the point I forgot to sigh
Instead, I’m shaking all over
including the gates to my womanhood
….my thighs.

You thought it’s the lips on my face?
Like Usher, O.M.G…
Puh-leeze!.....
It’s a place where monologues were named
Motherhood, womanhood
is our anatomically code
So, it’s to no wonder
why this brotha went down under
to the southern regions
of my world
leaving me shivering like
a lil’ girl

“How does he do that” I wonder
Lying there butt dancing as I
tried to catch of my breath….
It was sooooooooo good,
I thought phuck the neighbors
just knowing his name
The whole block and the entire hood
allowing the brotha to have his way

Beating the walls
Biting my lips
….you know? Ahhh, shit!
I’m going to let it go
while he takes it slow
My hips are thrusting
My blood is rushing
And my toes were still curling

Ladies, it’s that good…yes indeed!
Fellas reread this again
Cause only you have the power
to make your woman shake at her
knees….
The hell with battery operated friends….
those aren’t the same
flesh on flesh
is how we should play the game

So as I closed to the end
I’m percolating to the point
where all thoughts has
ceased
this brotha….
this strong, hella sexy brotha
had fully entranced me!
Niagara Falls CAME a knocking
with me screaming and hollerin’
Beating the walls….
Sore lips…
and tired hips…

Yeah, the neighbors do know his name
Trey Songz would be hating cause
brotha beat him at his own game
{sigh} what a shame!

© Tamara “Imani” Wisdom, 2010


You may also like

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.